Inspiring Excellence: Every Grownup, Every Child, Every Day.

Please contact Mindy Danberry if you wish to add/delete/change events on any of these calendars.

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
School Activities Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
September 2014
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Holiday / Admin. Offices Closed
9/1/14
Holiday / Admin. Offices Closed
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Blue Valley HS (TIME TBD)
9/2/14 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Blue Valley HS (TIME TBD)
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wyandotte JV/Var @ Atchison JV/Var
9/2/14 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wyandotte JV/Var @ Atchison JV/Var
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Blue Valley HS (TIME TBD)
9/3/14 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Blue Valley HS (TIME TBD)
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ Basehor-Linwood HS
9/4/14 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ Basehor-Linwood HS
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION MTG
9/4/14 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
PARENT TEACHER ORGANIZATION MTG
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wyandotte Var.Fooball @ Topeka West-Hummer Park
9/4/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wyandotte Var.Fooball @ Topeka West-Hummer Park
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football @ DeSoto HS
9/5/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football @ DeSoto HS
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle V FB vs Topeka West
9/5/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle V FB vs Topeka West
7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Blue Valley HS (TIME TBD)
9/6/14 7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Blue Valley HS (TIME TBD)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Schlagle Cross Country @ St. Thomas Aquinas
9/6/14 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Schlagle Cross Country @ St. Thomas Aquinas
Wyandotte XC Meet @ JCCC
9/6/14 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Wyandotte XC Meet @ JCCC
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Schlagle Band @ Missouri Classic Parade
9/6/14 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Schlagle Band @ Missouri Classic Parade
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Schlagle Band Performs @ Missouri Classic @ Arrowhead
9/6/14 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Schlagle Band Performs @ Missouri Classic @ Arrowhead
Wyandotte @ KCMO Soccer Tour.
9/8/14 - 9/13/14
Wyandotte @ KCMO Soccer Tour.
CENTRAL-PICTURE DAY
9/8/14
CENTRAL-PICTURE DAY
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmon JV Football vs. DeSoto HS
9/8/14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmon JV Football vs. DeSoto HS
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wyandotte 9th/JV Football vs Topeka West @Wyan
9/8/14 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wyandotte 9th/JV Football vs Topeka West @Wyan
Schlagle Boys Varsity Soccer vs Van Horn
9/9/14
Schlagle Boys Varsity Soccer vs Van Horn
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Coronado vs Arrowhead @ Coronado
9/9/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Coronado vs Arrowhead @ Coronado
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS ROSEDALE @ CENTRAL
9/9/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS ROSEDALE @ CENTRAL
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW VB at Argentine
9/9/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW VB at Argentine
VB Eisenhower vs. West
9/9/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB Eisenhower vs. West
VB GAME - ARGENTINE VS. NW
9/9/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB GAME - ARGENTINE VS. NW
VB-Rosedale @ Central
9/9/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB-Rosedale @ Central
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Coronado @ Arrowhead
9/9/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Coronado @ Arrowhead
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ Eisenhower
9/9/14 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ Eisenhower
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wyandotte Frosh/JV/Var Volleyball vs Washington @ Wyand.
9/9/14 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Wyandotte Frosh/JV/Var Volleyball vs Washington @ Wyand.
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Washington HS
9/9/14 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Washington HS
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Board Meeting
9/9/14 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Board Meeting
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Schlagle Boys Soccer @ Van Horn Tournament
9/10/14 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Schlagle Boys Soccer @ Van Horn Tournament
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball West vs Coronado @ West
9/11/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball West vs Coronado @ West
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Middle Parent & Family Meeting
9/11/14 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
West Middle Parent & Family Meeting
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ ACE (TIME TBD)
9/11/14 2:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ ACE (TIME TBD)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS NORTHWEST @ NORTHWEST
9/11/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS NORTHWEST @ NORTHWEST
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW Home VB vs. Central
9/11/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW Home VB vs. Central
VB - ARGENTINE VS SUMNER @ SUMNER
9/11/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB - ARGENTINE VS SUMNER @ SUMNER
VB-Rosedale vs Eisenhower @ Rosedale
9/11/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB-Rosedale vs Eisenhower @ Rosedale
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ West vs. Coronado
9/11/14 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ West vs. Coronado
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Schlagle FR/JV/V Volleyball vs Atchison
9/11/14 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Schlagle FR/JV/V Volleyball vs Atchison
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
West Middle Parent & Family Meeting
9/11/14 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM
West Middle Parent & Family Meeting
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
T.A. Edison - Ice Cream Social
9/11/14 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
T.A. Edison - Ice Cream Social
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football @ Highland Park HS
9/12/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football @ Highland Park HS
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle Varsity Football vs East
9/12/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle Varsity Football vs East
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Schlagle Band Performs @ Central Avenue Parade
9/13/14 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Schlagle Band Performs @ Central Avenue Parade
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FB-Rosedale vs Eisenhower @ Washington
9/13/14 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FB-Rosedale vs Eisenhower @ Washington
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Football Eisenhower vs. Rosedale @ Washington
9/13/14 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Football Eisenhower vs. Rosedale @ Washington
West FB @ Sumner vs. Sumner
9/13/14 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
West FB @ Sumner vs. Sumner
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ Olathe North HS
9/13/14 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ Olathe North HS
9:00 AM
Schlagle V Cross Country vs Bishop Miege
9/13/14 9:00 AM
Schlagle V Cross Country vs Bishop Miege
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Arrowhead vs. Argentine @ Washington
9/13/14 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Arrowhead vs. Argentine @ Washington
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ARGENTINE FB VS ARROWHEAD @ WASHINGTON
9/13/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ARGENTINE FB VS ARROWHEAD @ WASHINGTON
FB-CENTRAL VS NORTHWEST @ SUMNER
9/13/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
FB-CENTRAL VS NORTHWEST @ SUMNER
NW Football vs. Central at Sumner Field
9/13/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
NW Football vs. Central at Sumner Field
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Cross Country Coronado, Rosedael, Argentine, Northwest @ Klamm
9/15/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Cross Country Coronado, Rosedael, Argentine, Northwest @ Klamm
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
CROSS COUNTRY-CENTRAL @ ST. MARGARETS
9/15/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
CROSS COUNTRY-CENTRAL @ ST. MARGARETS
West Cross Country @ Central (St. Margaret's Park)
9/15/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
West Cross Country @ Central (St. Margaret's Park)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE CROSS COUNTRY @ KLAMM PARK
9/15/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE CROSS COUNTRY @ KLAMM PARK
Cross Country Arrowhead @ Central
9/15/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Cross Country Arrowhead @ Central
NW Home Cross Country vs. Rosedale, Coronado, Argentine
9/15/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW Home Cross Country vs. Rosedale, Coronado, Argentine
Rosedale Cross Country @ Klamm Park
9/15/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Rosedale Cross Country @ Klamm Park
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmon JV Football vs. Highland Park HS
9/15/14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmon JV Football vs. Highland Park HS
Schlagle JV/V Soccer @ Washington
9/16/14
Schlagle JV/V Soccer @ Washington
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Argentine vs Coronado @ Argentine
9/16/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Argentine vs Coronado @ Argentine
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS EISENHOWER @ CENTRAL
9/16/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS EISENHOWER @ CENTRAL
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE HOME VB VS CORONADO
9/16/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE HOME VB VS CORONADO
NW Home VB vs. West
9/16/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW Home VB vs. West
VB Eisenhower vs. Central
9/16/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB Eisenhower vs. Central
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Sumner @ Sumner
9/16/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Sumner @ Sumner
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ Northwest
9/16/14 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ Northwest
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Wyandotte HS
9/16/14 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Wyandotte HS
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Volleyball vs. Washington HS
9/16/14 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Volleyball vs. Washington HS
Washington Airforce Birthday
9/18/14
Washington Airforce Birthday
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Coronado vs Central @ Coronado
9/18/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Coronado vs Central @ Coronado
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS CORONADO @ CORONADO
9/18/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS CORONADO @ CORONADO
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE VB AT ARROWHEAD
9/18/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE VB AT ARROWHEAD
NW VB at Rosedale
9/18/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW VB at Rosedale
VB-Rosedale vs Northwest @ Rosedale
9/18/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB-Rosedale vs Northwest @ Rosedale
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Argentine @ Argentine
9/18/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Argentine @ Argentine
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ West vs. Sumner
9/18/14 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ West vs. Sumner
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schlagle JV/V Soccer @ Atchison
9/18/14 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schlagle JV/V Soccer @ Atchison
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Sumner Academy
9/18/14 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Sumner Academy
4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Volleyball vs. Sumner Academy
9/18/14 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Volleyball vs. Sumner Academy
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Frances Willard Family Literacy Night
9/18/14 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Frances Willard Family Literacy Night
Eisenhower School Pictures
9/19/14
Eisenhower School Pictures
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Wyandotte Homecoming Parade
9/19/14 1:30 PM - 2:15 PM
Wyandotte Homecoming Parade
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football vs. Sumner Academy
9/19/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football vs. Sumner Academy
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle Varsity Football vs Wyandotte (Homecoming)
9/19/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle Varsity Football vs Wyandotte (Homecoming)
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Schlagle V Cross Country @ Bonner Springs
9/20/14 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Schlagle V Cross Country @ Bonner Springs
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FB Rosedale vs Sumner @ Harmon
9/20/14 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FB Rosedale vs Sumner @ Harmon
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
West FB @ Washington vs. Coronado (Home Game)
9/20/14 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
West FB @ Washington vs. Coronado (Home Game)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Football West vs. Coronado @ Washington
9/20/14 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Football West vs. Coronado @ Washington
Harmon Cross Country @ Bonner Springs HS
9/20/14 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ Bonner Springs HS
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Football Eisenhower vs. Northwest @ Washington
9/20/14 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Football Eisenhower vs. Northwest @ Washington
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ARGENTINE FB VS CENTRAL AT HARMON
9/20/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ARGENTINE FB VS CENTRAL AT HARMON
FB-CENTRAL VS ARGENTINE @ HARMON
9/20/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
FB-CENTRAL VS ARGENTINE @ HARMON
NW Football vs. Eisenhower at Washington Field
9/20/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
NW Football vs. Eisenhower at Washington Field
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Schlagle Homecoming Dance
9/20/14 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Schlagle Homecoming Dance
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Wyandotte Homecoming Dance
9/20/14 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Wyandotte Homecoming Dance
Student Count Day
9/22/14
Student Count Day
West Cross Country @ West
9/22/14
West Cross Country @ West
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Cross Country Coronado, Northwest, Arrowhead, Central, West @ West
9/22/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Cross Country Coronado, Northwest, Arrowhead, Central, West @ West
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
CROSS COUNTRY-CENTRAL @ WEST
9/22/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
CROSS COUNTRY-CENTRAL @ WEST
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE CROSS COUNTRY @ SUMNER
9/22/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE CROSS COUNTRY @ SUMNER
Cross Country Arrowhead @ West
9/22/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Cross Country Arrowhead @ West
NW Cross Country at West with Coronado, Central, Arrowhead
9/22/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW Cross Country at West with Coronado, Central, Arrowhead
Rosedale Cross Country @ Sumner
9/22/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Rosedale Cross Country @ Sumner
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmon JV Football @ Sumner Academy
9/22/14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmon JV Football @ Sumner Academy
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Schlagle JV Football @ Wyandotte
9/22/14 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Schlagle JV Football @ Wyandotte
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Coronado vs Rosedale @ Coronado
9/23/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Coronado vs Rosedale @ Coronado
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS SUMNER @ CENTRAL
9/23/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS SUMNER @ CENTRAL
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW VB at Eisenhower
9/23/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW VB at Eisenhower
VB Eisenhower vs. Northwest
9/23/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB Eisenhower vs. Northwest
VB-Rosedale @ Coronado
9/23/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB-Rosedale @ Coronado
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. West @ Arrowhead
9/23/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. West @ Arrowhead
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ Arrowhead
9/23/14 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ Arrowhead
4:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Schlagle Boys JV/V Soccer @ Harmon
9/23/14 4:00 PM - 8:15 PM
Schlagle Boys JV/V Soccer @ Harmon
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Schlagle HS
9/23/14 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer @ Schlagle HS
5:30 PM
Board Meeting - McKinley Elementary School, 1301 Armstrong
9/23/14 5:30 PM
Board Meeting - McKinley Elementary School, 1301 Armstrong
7:50 AM - 8:20 AM
CENTRAL MIDDLE FUND RAISER ASSEMBLY
9/24/14 7:50 AM - 8:20 AM
CENTRAL MIDDLE FUND RAISER ASSEMBLY
CENTRAL MIDDLE FUND RAISER
9/25/14 - 10/15/14
CENTRAL MIDDLE FUND RAISER
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Eisenhower vs Coronado @ Eisenhower
9/25/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Eisenhower vs Coronado @ Eisenhower
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS ARROWHEAD @ CENTRAL
9/25/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS ARROWHEAD @ CENTRAL
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE HOME VB VS WEST
9/25/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE HOME VB VS WEST
VB Eisenhower vs. Coronado
9/25/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB Eisenhower vs. Coronado
VB-Rosedale @ Sumner
9/25/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB-Rosedale @ Sumner
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Central @ Central
9/25/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Central @ Central
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ Argentine
9/25/14 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ Argentine
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schlagle JV/V Soccer @ Wyandotte
9/25/14 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schlagle JV/V Soccer @ Wyandotte
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ Tonganoxie HS
9/25/14 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ Tonganoxie HS
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Schlagle FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Washington
9/25/14 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Schlagle FR/JV/V Volleyball @ Washington
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Turner HS
9/25/14 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Turner HS
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football vs. Atchison
9/26/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football vs. Atchison
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle V Football vs Sumner Academy
9/26/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle V Football vs Sumner Academy
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Schlagle V Volleyball @ Central Acdemy of Excellence
9/27/14 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Schlagle V Volleyball @ Central Acdemy of Excellence
Scjhlagle FR Volleyball @ Atchison
9/27/14 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Scjhlagle FR Volleyball @ Atchison
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FB Rosedale vs Coronado @ Rosedale
9/27/14 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FB Rosedale vs Coronado @ Rosedale
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ARGENTINE FB @ SUMNER
9/27/14 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
ARGENTINE FB @ SUMNER
Football Rosedale vs Coronado @ Rosedale
9/27/14 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Football Rosedale vs Coronado @ Rosedale
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FB-CENTRAL VS WEST @ SUMNER
9/27/14 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
FB-CENTRAL VS WEST @ SUMNER
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Arrowhead vs.Eisenhower @ Rosedale
9/27/14 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Arrowhead vs.Eisenhower @ Rosedale
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
West FB @ Sumner vs. Coronado (Home Game)
9/27/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
West FB @ Sumner vs. Coronado (Home Game)
CENTRAL MIDDLE FUND RAISER
9/25/14 - 10/15/14
CENTRAL MIDDLE FUND RAISER
West Middle School Book Fair
9/29/14 8:00 AM - 10/3/14 3:00 PM
West Middle School Book Fair
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Cross Country Sumner, West, Rosedale, Coronado @ Coronado
9/29/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Cross Country Sumner, West, Rosedale, Coronado @ Coronado
7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
9/29/14 7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
CROSS COUNTRY- CENTRAL @ ARROWHEAD
9/29/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
CROSS COUNTRY- CENTRAL @ ARROWHEAD
West Cross Country @ Coronado
9/29/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
West Cross Country @ Coronado
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE CROSS COUNTRY @ ARROWHEAD
9/29/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE CROSS COUNTRY @ ARROWHEAD
Cross Country Arrowhead @ Arrowhead
9/29/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Cross Country Arrowhead @ Arrowhead
NW Cross Country at Arrowhead with Argentine, Eisenhower, Central
9/29/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW Cross Country at Arrowhead with Argentine, Eisenhower, Central
Rosedale Cross Country @ Coronado
9/29/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Rosedale Cross Country @ Coronado
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmon JV Football @ Atchison HS
9/29/14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Harmon JV Football @ Atchison HS
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Schlagle JV Football vs Sumner Academy
9/29/14 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
Schlagle JV Football vs Sumner Academy
- 12:00 AM
Inter-State Picture Retakes
9/30/14 - 12:00 AM
Inter-State Picture Retakes
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Northwest vs Coronado @ Northwest
9/30/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Northwest vs Coronado @ Northwest
7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
9/30/14 7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS ARGENTINE @ ARGENTINE
9/30/14 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM
VB-CENTRAL VS ARGENTINE @ ARGENTINE
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE HOME VB VS CENTRAL
9/30/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE HOME VB VS CENTRAL
NW Home VB vs. Coronado
9/30/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW Home VB vs. Coronado
VB-Rosedale vs Arrowhead @ Rosedale
9/30/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB-Rosedale vs Arrowhead @ Rosedale
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Rosedale @ Rosedale
9/30/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Rosedale @ Rosedale
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schlagle JV/V Soccer vs Washington
9/30/14 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Schlagle JV/V Soccer vs Washington
7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
10/1/14 7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW VB at Arrowhead
10/1/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
NW VB at Arrowhead
3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Coronado vs Sumner @ Coronado
10/2/14 3:30 AM - 5:00 AM
Volleyball Coronado vs Sumner @ Coronado
7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
10/2/14 7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Northwest @ Arrowhead
10/2/14 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Volleyball Arrowhead vs. Northwest @ Arrowhead
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE VB @ EISENHOWER
10/2/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
ARGENTINE VB @ EISENHOWER
VB Eisenhower vs. Argentine
10/2/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB Eisenhower vs. Argentine
VB-Rosedale @ West
10/2/14 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
VB-Rosedale @ West
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ West vs. Rosedale
10/2/14 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
West VB @ West vs. Rosedale
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ WYCO Park (Wyandotte)
10/2/14 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Cross Country @ WYCO Park (Wyandotte)
4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Washington HS
10/2/14 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Harmon JV/V Boys Soccer vs. Washington HS
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Fall Concert - Sumner - Location to be Determined
10/2/14 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Fall Concert - Sumner - Location to be Determined
7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
10/3/14 7:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Washington Spirit Week
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wyandotte Varsity Football vs Sumner@ Harmon
10/3/14 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Wyandotte Varsity Football vs Sumner@ Harmon
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football @ Washington HS
10/3/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Harmon Varsity Football @ Washington HS
Washington Homecoming Football Game vs Harmon
10/3/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Washington Homecoming Football Game vs Harmon
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle V FB vs Atchison
10/3/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Schlagle V FB vs Atchison
KCKPS Fall Choir Festival @ Washington
10/4/14
KCKPS Fall Choir Festival @ Washington
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ML/HS VOCAL MUSIC FESTIVAL @ WASHINGTON
10/4/14 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
ML/HS VOCAL MUSIC FESTIVAL @ WASHINGTON
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
FB-CENTRAL VS ARROWHEAD @ HARMON
10/4/14 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
FB-CENTRAL VS ARROWHEAD @ HARMON
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FB Rosedale vs Northwest @ Wyandotte
10/4/14 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
FB Rosedale vs Northwest @ Wyandotte
Football Central vs. Arrowhead @ Harmon
10/4/14 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Football Central vs. Arrowhead @ Harmon
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Football Coronado vs Eisenhower @ Washington Home Game
10/4/14 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Football Coronado vs Eisenhower @ Washington Home Game
NW Home Football vs. Rosedale at Wyandotte Field
10/4/14 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
NW Home Football vs. Rosedale at Wyandotte Field
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Washington Homecoming Dance
10/4/14 7:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Washington Homecoming Dance

Click Sumner Academy to go to their website's calendar.

Click Wyandotte High School to go to their website's calendar.